PRIVACY POLICY


Last updated January10, 2020

Thankyou for choosing to be part of our community at ZEA Custom Furnishing(“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personalinformation and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concernsabout our policy , or our practices with regards to your personal information,please contact us at zeacustomfurnishing@gmail.com.

Whenyou visit our website www.iamzea.com and use our services, you trust us withyour personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacypolicy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what informationwe collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hopeyou take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If thereare any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, pleasediscontinue use of our Sites and our services.

Thisprivacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (suchas contact information, and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events(we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the"Services").

Pleaseread this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisionsabout sharing your personal information with us.

 

TABLEOF CONTENTS

1.WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2.HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3.WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

4.DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

5.HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

6.HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

7.DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8.WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9.CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10.DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11.DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

12.HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

 

1.WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personalinformation you disclose to us

InShort: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name,address, contact information, passwords and security data, and paymentinformation.

Wecollect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when expressingan interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services,when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

Thepersonal information that we collect depends on the context of yourinteractions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the productsand features you use. The personal information we collect can include thefollowing:

Credentials.We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used forauthentication and account access.

PaymentData. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases,such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and thesecurity code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data isstored by Square Space. You may find their privacy policy link(s) here:https://www.squarespace.com/privacy.

Allpersonal information that you provide to us must be true, complete andaccurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

 

Informationautomatically collected

InShort: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and devicecharacteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

Weautomatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate theServices. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like yourname or contact information) but may include device and usage information, suchas your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system,language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location,information about how and when you use our Services and other technicalinformation. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security andoperation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reportingpurposes.

Likemany businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similartechnologies.

 

2.HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

InShort: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate businessinterests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legalobligations, and/or your consent.

Weuse personal information collected via our Services for a variety of businesspurposes described below. We process your personal information for thesepurposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enterinto or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliancewith our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we relyon next to each purpose listed below.

Weuse the information we collect or receive:

•To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third partymarketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for ourmarketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences.You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "WHAT AREYOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

•Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill andmanage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

•Request Feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and tocontact you about your use of our Services.

•To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts tokeep our Services safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring andprevention).

•To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for Business Purposes, LegalReasons and Contractual.

•To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena orother legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine howto respond.

•To deliver services to the user. We may use your information to provide youwith the requested service.

•To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use yourinformation to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues youmight have with the use of our Services.

•For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other BusinessPurposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining theeffectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve ourServices, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store thisinformation in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated withindividual end users and does not include personal information. We will not useidentifiable personal information without your consent.

 

3.WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

InShort: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, toprovide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill businessobligations.

Wemay process or share data based on the following legal basis:

Consent:We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use yourpersonal information in a specific purpose.

LegitimateInterests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieveour legitimate business interests.

Performanceof a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may processyour personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

LegalObligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required todo so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicialproceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court orderor a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet nationalsecurity or law enforcement requirements).

VitalInterests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary toinvestigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of ourpolicies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safetyof any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which weare involved.

Morespecifically, we may need to process your data or share your personalinformation in the following situations:

Vendors,Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your datawith third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who performservices for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to dothat work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery,hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selectedthird parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enablethem to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. Thisinformation may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data,determine the popularity of certain content and better understand onlineactivity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or tradeany of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

BusinessTransfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, orduring negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, oracquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Third-PartyAdvertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when youvisit the Services. These companies may use information about your visits toour Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and othertracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods andservices of interest to you.

 

4.DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

InShort: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and storeyour information.

Wemay use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels)to access or store information. Specific information about how we use suchtechnologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our CookiePolicy.

 

5.HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

InShort: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill thepurposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

Wewill only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for thepurposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period isrequired or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legalrequirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personalinformation for longer than 2 years.

Whenwe have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personalinformation, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible(for example, because your personal information has been stored in backuparchives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate itfrom any further processing until deletion is possible.

 

6.HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

InShort: We aim to protect your personal information through a system oforganizational and technical security measures.

Wehave implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measuresdesigned to protect the security of any personal information we process.However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itselfis 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personalinformation, transmission of personal information to and from our Services isat your own risk. You should only access the services within a secureenvironment.

 

7.DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

InShort: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18years of age.

Wedo not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age.By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you arethe parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’suse of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and takereasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If youbecome aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, pleasecontact us at zeacustomfurnishing@gmail.com.

 

8.WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

InShort: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

Ifyou are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we areunlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right tocomplain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can findtheir contact details here:http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

Cookiesand similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies bydefault. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to removecookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or rejectcookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. Toopt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visithttp://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

 

9.CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Mostweb browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications includea Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal yourprivacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activitiesmonitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing andimplementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currentlyrespond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automaticallycommunicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for onlinetracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you aboutthat practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

 

10.DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

InShort: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specificrights regarding access to your personal information.

CaliforniaCivil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permitsour users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once ayear and free of charge, information about categories of personal information(if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and thenames and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal informationin the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California residentand would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing tous using the contact information provided below.

Ifyou are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registeredaccount with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanteddata that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data,please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include theemail address associated with your account and a statement that you reside inCalifornia. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on theServices, but please be aware that the data may not be completely orcomprehensively removed from our systems.

 

11.DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

InShort: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant withrelevant laws.

Wemay update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will beindicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will beeffective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to thisprivacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice ofsuch changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you toreview this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protectingyour information.

 

12.HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

Ifyou have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us atzeacustomfurnishing@gmail.com or by post to:

ZEACustom Furnishing
341 Clark Cir
Farmington, UT 84025
United States

HOWCAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Basedon the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personalinformation we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in somecircumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personalinformation, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond toyour request within 30 days.